Meeting Nights

Scouting offers challenge and adventure to over 800 young people in LVD and 400,000 young people aged 6-25 in the UK. We believe in helping our Members fulfill their potential by working in teams, learning by doing and thinking for themselves. We’re working to make Scouting available to all and we’re passionate about what we do.

To find out how to join, use the contact us form or the Scout Group page to find your local group!

Please click on the relevant heading below to see meeting times and contact details for each group section in the Ladybrook Valley District.


 

Beaver Scouts - Ages 6 to 8 years
GroupNightTimesLeaderContact
4th BramhallThursday18:00 - 19:00Andrew Brown
Jonathan Wood
4th BramhallTuesday18:00 - 19:00Helen Russ
Jonathan Wood
3rd Hazel GroveMonday17:45 - 18:45Brian Dooley
Brian Dooley
3rd Hazel GroveThursday17:45 - 18:45Angela Massey
Brian Dooley
3rd BramhallMonday18:00 - 19:15Frances Kimm
Trevor Kimm
2nd Hazel GroveWednesday18:00 - 19:15Angela Riley
Phil Toal
2nd BramhallWednesday18:00 - 19:15Margaret Stobbs
Peter Sexton
1st WoodfordMonday18:00 - 19:00Jane Parsonage
Jane Parsonage
1st Hazel GroveThursday18:00 - 19:00Theresa Embrey
Lee Allsopp
1st Hazel GroveMonday18:00 - 19:00Wendy TongeLee Allsopp
1st BramhallMonday18:30 - 19:30Amanda HudghtonAndrew Corrie
1st BramhallWednesday18:30 - 19:30Lisa Boxall
Andrew Corrie

 

Cub Scouts - Ages 8 to 10½ years
GroupNightTimesLeaderContact
4th BramhallMonday18:45 - 20:00Andrew CheshireJonathan Wood
4th BramhallWednesday18:45 - 20:00
Daniel DeakinJonathan Wood
3rd Hazel GroveMonday19:00 - 20:30Becky Ware Brian Dooley
3rd Hazel GroveThursday19:00 - 20:30Gill BarlowBrian Dooley
3rd BramhallTuesday19:00 - 20:30Tom KimmTrevor Kimm
2nd Hazel GroveTuesday19:00 - 20:30Maureen SnelsonPhil Toal
2nd BramhallThursday19:00 - 20:30Andrew DorberPeter Sexton
1st WoodfordMonday19:00 - 20:30Jon Smith Jane Parsonage
1st Hazel GroveMonday18:45 - 20:00Gary SidgwickLee Allsopp
1st Hazel GroveThursday18:30 - 20:00Nic SykesLee Allsopp
1st BramhallTuesday18:45 - 20:15Richard EdmondsonAndrew Corrie
1st BramhallThursday18:45 - 20:00
Sarah HeathAndrew Corrie

 

Scouts - Ages 10½ to 14 years
GroupNightTimesLeaderContact
Bramhall Air Scouts
Wednesday19:25 - 21:00Mike PedleyMike Pedley
4th BramhallThursday19:15 - 21:15Andy FarnsworthJonathan Wood
3rd Hazel GroveFriday19:15 - 21:15Paul BarlowBrian Dooley
3rd BramhallMonday19:30 - 21:30David RichardsTrevor Kimm

2nd Hazel GroveWednesday19:30 - 21:30Phil DeanPhil Toal
2nd BramhallFriday19:00 - 21:30Nathan Thomson
Peter Sexton
1st WoodfordFriday19:30 - 21:30Alan StokoeJane Parsonage
1st Hazel GroveTuesday19:30 - 21:15Phil HorneLee Allsopp
1st BramhallFriday19:00 - 21:30Peter BoxallAndrew Corrie

 

Explorer Scouts - Ages 14 to 18 years
UnitNightTimesLeaderContact
Bullock SmithyTuesday
19:30 - 21:30Steve HoltSteve Holt
1st Hazel GroveTuesday
19:30 - 21:15Luke WarwickLuke Warwick
PhoenixTuesday
19:00 - 21:00Andrew BarkerPhil Wadsworth
SabreTuesday
19:30 - 22:00Harley Nicholson General Contact
ShackletonTuesday19:30 - 21:15Phil Wadsworth
Phil Wadsworth
XBUThursday19:45 - 21:45
Paul WinterburnPaul Winterburn
3BEThursday19:30 - 21:30Trevor KimmTrevor Kimm